Skip to content

Buy Pure and Sacred Tulsi Plant (Ocimum Sanctum) Online

( Plant Orders )

  • Discover High-Quality Plants from Around the India with Kadiam Nursery
  • Kadiam Nursery: Your Premier Destination for Wholesale Plant Orders
  • Minimum purchase order: 50,000 for AP Telangana; 1,00,000+ for other states.
  • Vehicle Arrangement for Plant Transport: No Courier Service Available
  • Global Shipping Made Easy with Kadiam Nursery: Order Your Favorite Plants Today

Please Note: Plant Variations May Occur Due to Natural Factors - Trust Kadiam Nursery for Reliable Quality.

Rs. 99.00
Common name:
Spider Lily, Beach Spider Lily
Regional name:Marathi - Lily
Category:
Medicinal Plants, Shrubs, Groundcovers, Spice plants & edible Herbs
Family:
Labiatae or Tulsi family
Light:
Sun growing, Semi shade, Shade growing
Water:
Normal, Can tolerate less, Can tolerate more
Primarily grown for:
Flowers
Flowering season:
Year-around flowering, Flowers in flushes throughout the year
Flower or Inflorescence color:
White
Foliage color:
Green
Plant Height or length:
50 cms to 100 cms
Plant Spread or Width:
50 cms to 100 cms
Plant Form:
Spreading, Upright or Erect
Special Character:
  • Fragrant flowers or leaves
  • Auspicious or Feng Shui plant
  • Plant for puja or prayer flower or leaves
  • Good for Hedges and Borders
  • Attracts butterflies
  • Attracts bees
  • Animals will not eat
  • Suitable for road median planting
  • Good on seaside
Generally available in India in quantities of:
Over thousands

Plant Description:

- One the hardiest of lilies to grow.
- Native of America.
- White with a large central cup funnel shaped.
- Edge fringed,outer segments up to 3 inches long.
- Growing up to 3ft high.
- Very sweet fragrant.
- Used as garland flower.

Growing tips:

- Easy to grow.
- Will grow in any type of soil with medium fertility.
- Will grow well in less light - but not flower much.
- Good and regular irrigation required for healthy foliage.