Skip to content

Aglaonema Red Valentine,Prestige Premium Variety Natural Live Plant in Pot

( Plant Orders )

  • Discover High-Quality Plants from Around the India with Kadiam Nursery
  • Kadiam Nursery: Your Premier Destination for Wholesale Plant Orders
  • Minimum purchase order: 50,000 for AP Telangana; 1,00,000+ for other states.
  • Vehicle Arrangement for Plant Transport: No Courier Service Available
  • Global Shipping Made Easy with Kadiam Nursery: Order Your Favorite Plants Today

Please Note: Plant Variations May Occur Due to Natural Factors - Trust Kadiam Nursery for Reliable Quality.

Original price Rs. 1,000.00
Current price Rs. 449.00
Color: Yellow
Common name:
Aglaonema Malay Beauty, Chinese Evergreen, Golden Evergreen
Regional name:
Marathi - Aglow-neema

Category: Indoor Plants, Groundcovers 

Family :Araceae or Alocasia family

Aglaonema red valentine is a tropical plant that is native to Southeast Asia. It is a member of the Araceae family and is also known as the Chinese Evergreen. This plant has dark green leaves that are patterned with red or pink markings. The leaves are elongated and have a glossy appearance, making them a great addition to any home or office.

Growing:

Aglaonema red valentine is a slow-growing plant that prefers low light conditions. It is best grown in a warm, moist environment with high humidity. It can be propagated by division or by rooting cuttings in water.

Care:

This plant is very low maintenance and can be easily cared for. It should be watered when the soil is slightly dry to the touch, but be careful not to over-water. Fertilize once a month with a balanced, water-soluble fertilizer. Keep the plant away from direct sunlight and in a location with good air circulation.

Benefits:

Aglaonema red valentine is a great plant for removing pollutants from the air, such as formaldehyde and benzene. It also helps to increase humidity levels in the room, making it a great choice for dry climates. This plant is also believed to bring good luck and prosperity to the home, making it a great gift for loved ones.

In conclusion, the Aglaonema red valentine is a beautiful and low-maintenance plant that is easy to care for. Its attractive appearance and air-purifying benefits make it a great choice for any home or office.