Skip to content

Aglaonema Commutatum Silver Queen|| Live Plants || Indoor||Plastic Pot||Plant Color Green|of Pot

( Plant Orders )

  • Discover High-Quality Plants from Around the India with Kadiam Nursery
  • Kadiam Nursery: Your Premier Destination for Wholesale Plant Orders
  • Minimum purchase order: 50,000 for AP Telangana; 1,00,000+ for other states.
  • Vehicle Arrangement for Plant Transport: No Courier Service Available
  • Global Shipping Made Easy with Kadiam Nursery: Order Your Favorite Plants Today

Please Note: Plant Variations May Occur Due to Natural Factors - Trust Kadiam Nursery for Reliable Quality.

Original price Rs. 599.00
Current price Rs. 489.00
Common name:
Aglaonema Malay Beauty, Chinese Evergreen, Golden Evergreen
Regional name:
Marathi - Aglow-neem
Category:
Indoor Plants, Groundcovers
Family:
Araceae or Alocasia family

Aglaonema commutatum silver queen, also known as the Chinese evergreen, is a popular houseplant known for its attractive foliage. This plant is native to tropical and subtropical regions of Asia and is prized for its ability to adapt to low light conditions.

Growing:

Aglaonema commutatum silver queen can be grown in a pot or container with well-draining soil. It is important to keep the soil consistently moist, but not waterlogged, as this can lead to root rot. The plant prefers a humid environment, so misting the leaves regularly is recommended. It can also be placed near a source of humidity, such as a bathroom or kitchen.

Care:

The silver queen plant can thrive in low to medium light conditions, but it can also tolerate bright, indirect light. It is best to avoid direct sunlight, which can cause the leaves to yellow. The plant should be fertilized once a month during the growing season with a balanced fertilizer. Pruning can also be done to maintain the plant's shape and to remove yellow or damaged leaves.

Benefits:

Aglaonema commutatum silver queen is known for its air-purifying abilities, helping to remove harmful pollutants from the air. It also adds a touch of greenery to any room, helping to create a calming and relaxing atmosphere. Additionally, the plant is easy to care for and can thrive in low light conditions, making it a great option for those who may not have the time or resources to care for more demanding plants.

Overall, the Aglaonema commutatum silver queen is a versatile and attractive plant that is well suited for use as a houseplant. With its attractive foliage and ease of care, it is a great choice for those looking to add some green to their indoor spaces.