Skip to content

Buy Aglaonema Plant - Beautify Your Home with Low Maintenance Greenery

( Plant Orders )

  • Discover High-Quality Plants from Around the India with Kadiam Nursery
  • Kadiam Nursery: Your Premier Destination for Wholesale Plant Orders
  • Minimum purchase order: 50,000 for AP Telangana; 1,00,000+ for other states.
  • Vehicle Arrangement for Plant Transport: No Courier Service Available
  • Global Shipping Made Easy with Kadiam Nursery: Order Your Favorite Plants Today

Please Note: Plant Variations May Occur Due to Natural Factors - Trust Kadiam Nursery for Reliable Quality.

Rs. 499.00
Common name:
Aglaonema Malay Beauty, Chinese Evergreen, Golden Evergreen
Regional name:
Marathi - Aglow-neema

Category :Indoor Plants, Groundcovers 

Family :Araceae or Alocasia family

Light:
Semi shade, Shade growing, Low light tolerant
Water:
Normal, Can tolerate more
Primarily grown for:
Foliage
Flowering season:
Flowers are inconspicuous
Foliage color:
Green, Variegated, White
Plant Height or length:
50 cms to 100 cms
Plant Spread or Width:
50 cms to 100 cms
Plant Form:
Spreading
Special Character:
  • Good for Cut foliage
  • NASA plant for Indoor pollution control
Generally available in India in quantities of:
Over hundreds

Plant Description:

Leaves are 15 - 20 cms long and bluish green. The spotted chinese evergreen is a robust growing compact plant. relatively small plant with oblong lanceolate leaves. Leaves shine if cleaned properly.

Growing tips:

Aglaonemas are one of the best plants for interior use. In nature they grow on the forest floor in leaf mould and draining soil. They grow well in dark areas. They require warm, moist shady condition and a rich compost. Plants sucker and fill up the pot. They can be divided to make new plants. They require a constant level of moisture in the potting mix. Do not ket it dry our - nor keep it soggy.
Generally available with us at: