Skip to content

Aglaonema lipstick Red Natural Live Plant With Plastic Pot, Indoor Plant, Plant Color pink/of Pot

( Plant Orders )

  • Discover High-Quality Plants from Around the India with Kadiam Nursery
  • Kadiam Nursery: Your Premier Destination for Wholesale Plant Orders
  • Minimum purchase order: 50,000 for AP Telangana; 1,00,000+ for other states.
  • Vehicle Arrangement for Plant Transport: No Courier Service Available
  • Global Shipping Made Easy with Kadiam Nursery: Order Your Favorite Plants Today

Please Note: Plant Variations May Occur Due to Natural Factors - Trust Kadiam Nursery for Reliable Quality.

Original price Rs. 499.00
Current price Rs. 389.00
Common name:
Aglaonema Hybrids
Regional name:
Marathi - Aglow-neema Hybrid
Category:
Indoor Plants
Family:
Araceae or Alocasia family

Aglaonema Red Lipstick is a popular species of the Aglaonema genus of plants, native to Southeast Asia. It is an attractive, low-maintenance, and easy-to-grow plant, making it a great choice for those new to indoor gardening. The plant is named after its bright red and pink foliage, which resembles a freshly applied lipstick.

Growing:

The Aglaonema Red Lipstick is a slow-growing plant that can reach up to 2 feet in height and width. It can be grown in a variety of soils, but it prefers well-draining, loamy soil with a pH of 6.0 to 7.0. This plant can be grown in low light conditions but prefers indirect, bright light to maintain its vibrant color. It can be propagated by cuttings or division of the parent plant.

Care:

The Aglaonema Red Lipstick is a low-maintenance plant that requires minimal care. It should be watered once a week, allowing the soil to dry out completely between waterings. The plant should be fertilized every two to four weeks during the growing season with a balanced fertilizer. The plant should be protected from direct sunlight, which can cause leaf damage and discoloration.

Benefits:

In addition to its stunning appearance, the Aglaonema Red Lipstick has many benefits, including:

  • Purifying the air: This plant can remove harmful toxins from the air, such as benzene, formaldehyde, and trichloroethylene.

  • Boosting mood: This plant has been found to have a calming effect and can boost mood and reduce stress levels.

  • Improving indoor air quality: The Aglaonema Red Lipstick releases oxygen and humidifies the air, improving indoor air quality.

  • Easy to care for: This plant is low-maintenance, making it an ideal choice for those who are new to indoor gardening.

Overall, the Aglaonema Red Lipstick is a stunning and versatile plant that can be grown in a variety of indoor settings. It is easy to care for, purifies the air, and can improve indoor air quality, making it a great choice for anyone looking to bring some green into their home.

ds.