Skip to content

Add a Pop of Color to Your Garden with the Rosa Summer Holiday Plant

( Plant Orders )

  • Discover High-Quality Plants from Around the India with Kadiam Nursery
  • Kadiam Nursery: Your Premier Destination for Wholesale Plant Orders
  • Minimum purchase order: 50,000 for AP Telangana; 1,00,000+ for other states.
  • Vehicle Arrangement for Plant Transport: No Courier Service Available
  • Global Shipping Made Easy with Kadiam Nursery: Order Your Favorite Plants Today

Please Note: Plant Variations May Occur Due to Natural Factors - Trust Kadiam Nursery for Reliable Quality.

Rs. 99.00
Common name:
Rose Summer Holiday
Regional name:
Marathi - Gulab, Bengali - Golap, Hindi - Gulab, Punjabi - Gulab, Kannada - Gulabi, Tamil - Troja, Telugu - Roja
Category:
Rose Hybrid Teas
Family:
Rosaceae or Apple family

Rosa Summer Holiday is a popular garden plant, known for its beautiful pink flowers that bloom in the summer. The plant is a shrub that grows up to 3 feet tall and 3 feet wide. It is a low maintenance plant that can thrive in a variety of soils and can be grown in either full sun or partial shade.

Growing:

To grow Rosa Summer Holiday, plant the shrub in well-drained soil and water it regularly. It is important to avoid planting in waterlogged soil, as this can cause root rot. The shrub should be pruned back in the winter to promote healthy growth in the spring.

Care:

To care for Rosa Summer Holiday, water the shrub regularly and provide it with good quality soil. In the summer, the shrub may benefit from a fertilizer application to help it grow strong and healthy. Additionally, the shrub should be protected from strong winds, as this can damage the flowers and leaves.

Benefits:

Rosa Summer Holiday is a beautiful garden plant that can be enjoyed for its beautiful pink flowers and its attractive appearance. The plant is also low maintenance, making it a great choice for gardeners who want to add a touch of beauty to their outdoor space without a lot of work. In addition, the shrub is known for attracting pollinators such as bees, butterflies, and hummingbirds, making it a great choice for anyone looking to create a wildlife-friendly garden.

In conclusion, Rosa Summer Holiday is a beautiful and low maintenance garden plant that is ideal for gardeners looking to add some color and beauty to their outdoor space. With its beautiful pink flowers, attractive appearance, and low maintenance requirements, this plant is a great choice for anyone looking to create a beautiful garden.